Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

Eagle Scouts and Scout Masters of Troop 224

EagleBoard

 

224 Eagle Scouts

224 Scout Masters

 

 

 

Eagle Scouts of Troop 224

b-eagle

 

Beginning with our first Eagle Scout in 1957 till our most recent in 2019, Troop 224 has seen an incredible 124 members achieve the highest rank of Eagle Scout!

 

 

 

1957

Paul Becher
Harry McWade
Paul Huray

1964

Frances Hamric
Claude Franke

1965

Jim Holsopple

1966

William Moehl
Lloyd Spence Jr

1967

Bill Funkhouser

1968

Jack Burrell

1969

John Chandler

1970

Greg Pappas

1971

Joseph Lee
Jon Manthos
Jack Ebel

1972

Joel Buchanan Jr
Nial Raaen

1973

Earl Gibbs
David Eggers

1974

William Pappas

1975

James Ebel
Benjamin Beasley

1976

John Thorngate
Seth Abraham
Roger Steckel
David Steckel

1977

Thomas Pappas Jr

1978

Milus Skidmore Jr
James Mankin III

1981

William Denton

1982

William McGrory
Andrew Liu

1984

Eric Holmberg

1985

David Osucha
Steven Parham

1987

Norman Modine
Joseph Schorn
Geoffrey Appleton

1988

Scott Wallace
Walker White

1989

Steven Yook
Jason Campbell

1991

Kevin Best

1992

Craig Luckmann
Mark Wilgen
Brian Yook
Craig Campbell
Morgan Ricks

1993

Daniel Hubbard
Kevin Larson
Edward Stickle Jr

1994

Matthew Gormley
Erik Eichin
Will Carathers

1995

Andrew Osucha
Eric Larson
Zach Knight

1996

David Sigmon
Robert Eichin
Clark Luckmann
Peter March

1997

Guy Temple
Andrew Combs
David Holt III

1998

Andrew Johnson
Jacob Prater
Wes Napier

1999

Chris Johnston
Eric Roush
Ryan Dreke
Eric Hotchandani

2000

Adam Sloan
Scott Murphy

2001

Tony Shreeve
Adam Felde
Andy Moehl
Daniel Pendley
Edward Phelps
Chris Bauman

2002

Andrew Gordon
Ryan McMillan

2003

Sam Holt
Joseph Pendley
Matthew Musgrave
Joshua Murray
Brett McNeely
Joshua Anderson
Josh Anderson

2004

Phillip Kendal

2005

Logan Smith
Brennan Roorda

2006

Jordan Murray
Mitchell Laubach
Michael McMillan
Wes Christenson
Todd Cooper

2007

Taylor Bonar
Landon Smith
Robert Wham
John Foust Jr

2008

Theodore Kocak
Nathan Beane
Bradley Hensley

2009

Paul Toth
James Hitchcock

2011

Andrew Evans
David Young
John L Davis
Adam LaClair
Benjamin Clayton

2012

A J Toth
Sean Baier
Andrew Kocak
Sean McEahern
William J Pettit

2013

Thomas Parham
Daniel LaClair

2015

Miller Bailey
Preston Palmer
Evan Eschenberg
Derek Easter

2016

Jake Fouché

2019

David Joy
Nathan Paul
Joe Duhamel

 


Scout Masters of Troop 224

Scoutmaster

1951-1952

Bill Cottrell

1952-1962

Dick Lorenz

1962-1988

Cloyd Beasley

1966-1969

Bob Langley

1988-1991

Homer Yook

1991-1992

Phil Ricks

1992-2009

Jeff Sipes

2009-2011

Brad Baier

2011-2013

Mike McEahern

2014-2017

Andy Moehl

2017-

Brett McNeely
© 2020 BSA Troop 224 - Boy Scouts of America | WordPress Admin
© 2020 BSA Troop 224 - Boy Scouts of America
WordPress Admin